GPDR

ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO THE PROCEDURE AND PRINCIPLES OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO 6698 ("KVKK")


CUSTOMER CANDIDATE


OPEN CONSENT AND LIGHTING TEXT


I, as Özgür DOĞAN (“Company”); We have prepared this Explicit Consent and Clarification Text in order to tell you which personal data we will process for what purposes and to obtain your consent for some transactions. Your personal data, which we have stated below, is in all circumstances;


In accordance with the law and the rules of integrity,

Maintaining the accuracy and most up-to-date personal data you share,

For specific, clear and lawful purposes,

To be connected, limited and restrained for the purpose for which they will be processed,

We declare that we will process it by keeping it for the time required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROVIDE?


Your personal data that may be subject to processing by us if you share it with us or if necessary is as follows:


Identity Data Your name, surname, TR Identity Number

Contact Data Your phone number, full address, e-mail address

Your financial billing information, credit card information

For what purposes do we process your personal data?


Your personal data, which we have mentioned above, is processed for the following purposes as it is necessary for the sales transaction within the framework of the legal relationship established between the Company and the customer:


Registration of members to the system.

Collection process.

Invoicing process.

Sending sms or emails for advertising or information purposes.

WHERE DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


We can share your personal data with our Payment channel (PAYTR) and our SMS provider (Mutlucell).


"I have read and confirm the relevant information provided in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law" regarding this explicit consent text. By marking the checkbox, you consent to the transfer of your personal data in the above mentioned cases.


 


yOUR RIGHTS


As per Article 11 of the KVKK, personally, provided that you prove your identity, regarding your personal data;


To find out whether the company is processing personal data about you, if so, to request information about it,

To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

To find out whether personal data are transferred to the country or abroad and to whom

you have the rights.


Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for the Company, the fee at the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.


In matters related to the processing of your personal data, you must submit your application to our Company by personally proving your identity by filling and signing the application form on the Company's website.


You also have the right to request from the Company to correct your incorrect and incomplete personal data and to inform the recipients whose data may or may not have been transferred.


You can request your personal data to be destroyed (deleted, destroyed or anonymized) from the Company within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7 of KVKK. You can also request that third parties to whom the data may be transferred or be transferred be notified of your destruction request. However, by evaluating your request for destruction, which method is suitable will be evaluated by us according to the conditions of the concrete event. In this context, you can always request information about why we chose the method of destruction we have chosen.


You can object to the results of your personal data analysis created exclusively using an automated system if these results are against your interests.


If your personal data is processed illegally, you may request that the loss be compensated if you suffer damage.


Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for the Company, the fee at the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.


In matters related to the processing of your personal data, you must submit your application to our Company by personally proving your identity by filling and signing the application form on the Company's website.


CONTACT INFORMATION


Özgür DOĞAN


Contact Number: 0553 077 40 28


Address: Altınordu / ORDU


I have read and understood the text of open consent.

I agree and consent to the processing of my personal data in the ways specified in the text.



You acknowledge and agree that the data of the people you refer to is shared in accordance with the information and consent of the relevant reference person, and that you are responsible for all claims and claims of the reference owner otherwise.